Low-key Hannah continues comeback

REIGNING senior girls’ champion Hannah Alderson is in the Avon squad for the South West Schools’ Cross Country Championships at Truro School.
“It is only my second race back so I’m not going there with any expectations,” said Alderson.
Alderson out-sprinted team-mate Eleanor Wimshurst twelve months ago but she is out injured.

South West Schools’ Cross Country Championships, Truro School, Saturday February 27th, race timetable: 1.30pm – Senior Boys 7500m; 1.35pm – Minor Girls 2300m; 1.50pm – Minor Boys 2900m; 2.00pm – Junior Girls 3400m;
2.20pm – Junior Boys 4000m; 2.35pm – Senior Girls 4500m; 2.55pm – Inter Boys 5700m; 3.15pm – Inter Girls 4000m.

Senior boys:
Brett Halliwell Filton College; Harry Thornton Clevedon; Adam Kula Clifton College; Sam Burnstone Beechen Cliff;
Mark Warren King Edwards; Dan Studley Castle; Chris O’Donovan Bristol Cathedral; A Copestake Beechen Cliff;
Caspian James Clifton College; Simon Reynolds Clifton College; Mark Humphreys King Edwards; Sam Ellis Gordano.

Inter boys:

Alex Hill King Edwards; Cameron Coetzee Gordano; Kieran Hawkins Castle; Luke Jacobs Broadoad; Freddie Barton Cotham; Felix McGrath St Bedes; Zach Tobias QEH; Dan Templer Beechen Cliff; Luke Grenfell-Shaw Bristol Grammer; Tyrone Jones Downend; Sam Harman Kingswood; George Hurford Clifton College; John Barlow Winterbourne; Zac Marsh Ashton Park; James Humphrey Kingswood; Connor Stiles King Edwards.

Junior boys:

Miles Chandler Gordano; Ben Millar St Greggs; Calum Hannay Backwell; Lewis Nightingale Chew Valley;
Josh Bray Backwell; Zak Sow Gordano; Oliver Robley Kingswood; Andy Golledge Gordano; James Morris Clifton College; George Chapman King Edwards; Kody Mortimore Backwell; Charlie Johnstone Norton Hill;
James Skelton Marlwood; Alex Dudbridge Wellsway; George Scott Winterbourne; Josh Rice Wellsway.

Minor boys:
Scott Matthews Bristol Grammer; Jake Beavan Magotsfield; Felix Pevcevic King Edwards; Tom Scrutton Clifton College Prep;
Charlie McDonald Chew Valley; Jacob Fox King Edwards; Thomas Keynon Broadoak; Ben Nicolls Wellways;
Daniel Solway St Greggs; Fraser Devlin Ashton Park; Aaron Coleman St Bedes; Josh Partt Priory; Zac PearceBEC; Ben Greenslade Gordano; Joe Jones King Edwards; Oliver West Grange.

Senior girls:

Eleanor Wimshurst Bristol Grammer; Hannah Alderson St Brendans; Marcia Bower King Edwards; Rosemary Hurford Clifton High;
Rebecca Barlow Redmaids; Naomi Webber Royal High School; Alice Carpenter Colstons; Marie-Louise KertzmanPrior Park; Polly Gates Kingswood; Morwenna Jones Kingswood; Jessica Gregory Kingswood; Alex Phillips King Edwards; Isla Simmons Wellsway.

Inter girls:

Floren Scrafton Fairfield; Olivia Sadler Colston’s Girls; Aoife Thorogood St Greggs; Victoria Kenny Clifton College;
Lauren Ellis Brimsham Green; Zoe Barber Fairfield; Kelly Leat Sir Bernard Lovell; Abbie Johnson St Katherines; Pippa Barnes King Edwards; Iris McNeill Castle; Charlotte Patmore Ralph Allen; Billie Williams Colston’s Girls; Catherine Hughes Churchill; Emma Piercey Prior Park; Ruby Kelly St Greggs; Hayley James Backwell.

Junior girls:

Miranda Sadler Colton’s Girls; Maria Jones Colstons; Rosie Parsons Backwell; Katie Grinyear Clevedon; Page Matthews Norton Hill; Hannah Cockrum Colstons; Lizzie Warnes Gordano; Lonneke Wertzman Prior Park; Susie Barnes King Edwards; Chloe Simmonds Gordano; Sarah Hicks Marlwood; Holly Howard Colton’s Girls; Natalie Nash St Greggs; Charlie Follett Backwell; Amy Reade Colton’s Girls; Bethan Croome Marlwood.

Minor girls:

Angharad Flower Backwell; Ellie Parker Backwell; Abbie Ball Backwell; Emma Jones Cotham; Emma Taylor Redland ;Green; Megan Long Colstons; Charlotte Banks Clifton College Prep; Esmee Charley Kingswood; Ciara Halpin Gordano;
Chloe Buck Backwell; Danielle Workman Ralph Allen; Cecillia Anderson Gordano; Sophie Nash Redmaids; Katherin Logut Royal High School; Izzy Dickinson Royal High School; Lizzie Weber Winterbourne.

Comments are closed.


godaddy counter